Exhibit History


Exhibit History

20172016201520142013201220112010200920082007200620052004200320022001

2017

Photo Exhibit Date Artist
“Treasures from the Vault”
Exhibitors and Winners
Gallery Exhibitors:
Anne E. Ely, South Hadley
Marilyn London Ewing, Leverett
Ellen Finkelstein, Northampton
Deb Guiel, South Hadley
Melissa Incampo, Easthampton
Barb Krawczyk, Westfield
Diane Norman, Montague
Rosemary Polletta, Springfield
Lisa Quinones, Easthampton
Enid Santiago-Welch, Amherst
Diane Savioli-Chase, Feeding Hills

Award Winners:

Intermediate and Novice

Honorable Mention:
“Women in Reeds” by Enid Santiago-Welch, Amherst

2nd Place:
$50 Gallery Gift Certificate
“Friends” by Enid Santiago-Welch, Amherst

1st Place:
One-on-One $150 Photo Consultation with Robert Floyd
“Jump” by Deb Guiel, South Hadley

Advanced

Honorable Mention:
“Art Lover” by Lisa Quinones, Easthampton

2nd Place:
$50 Gallery Gift Certificate
“Fan Seller” by Marilyn London Ewing, Leverett

1st Place:
MeFOTO $149 Tripod Kit
“Epiphany” by Lisa Quinones, Easthampton

Previous Best in Show Winners

Honorable Mention
“Fascination” by Anne E. Ely, South Hadley

2nd Place:
$50 Gallery Gift Certificate
“Thumbs Up” by Barb Krawczyk, Westfield

1st Place:
$100 Gift Certificate from our long term sponsor and framer, Big Red Frame Custom Framing, Easthampton
“Smokin’” by Diane Norman, Hadley

Best in Show
$300 Bank Check
“Beulah” by Diane Norman, Hadley

Jan-Feb B&W Group Exhibit

Top

2016

Photo Exhibit Date Artist
15th Annual “Women in History Month” (theme: Human Emotion in B&W)
Winning Images

Best in Show:
“Friends” by Anne E. Ely, South Hadley

Intermediate and Novice Category:
2nd Place
“Wet Wedding 2” by Mary Ellen Kelly, Leverett

1st Place
“Friends’ by Anne E. Ely, South Hadley

Advanced Category:
2nd Place
“Friends” by Melissa Incampo, Easthampton

1st Place
“Quechùa“ Diane Savioli-Chase, Feeding Hills

Previous Best in Show Winners Category:

2nd Place
“Punchline” by Diane Norman, Montague

1st Place
“Tending the Flock” by Amy S. Dane, Longmeadow

Dec Pioneer Valley Women
“Shades of Gray: New Work” Nov Betsy Feick
“The Best of Monson”
Winning Images
Vern Wells – Best in Show
Ann E. Ely – First Place
Michael McGrath – Second Place
Bob Solosko – Honorable Mention
Carol Wasserloos – Honorable Mention
Dan Milberg – Honorable Mention
Ellen Finkelstein – Honorable Mention
Jay Harder – Honorable Mention
Oct Juried Exhibit
“Rock ‘N Roll, ’60s and ’70s” Jun-Oct Barrie Wentzell
“Mt. Tom, Hope and Strength” May Roger Lobdell
“Landscapes, Black and White”
List of Exhibitors
Madeline Catania, Agawam
Anne E. Ely, South Hadley
Ellen Finkelstein, Northampton
Joe Gilboy, Florence
Jack Grimaldi, Chicopee
Jay Harder, Granby, CT
Robert Harris, Northampton, MA
Linda J. Henderson, Holyoke
Karen Lemoine, Amherst, MA
Mary Agnes Nelen, Easthampton
Marc St. Onge, Russell
Bob Solosko, Easthampton
Gene Suponski, Granby, CT
Apr Group Exhibit
“Gallery Treasures” Mar Group Exhibit
“Rock, Paper, Scissors”
List of Exhibitors
Dan Milberg, Leeds
Mary Agnes Nelen, Easthampton
Rosemary Polletta, Springfield
Feb Group Exhibit
“DIRECTOR’S PICKS” Jan-Feb Group Exhibit
Art in the Orchard 2015
List of Exhibitors
Doug Aspinwall, Easthampton
Larry Cadorette, Easthampton
Ellen Finkelstein, Northampton
Bob Fredette, West Springfield
Paul Griffin, Leeds
Motoko Inoue, Holyoke
Jane Jones, Easthampton
Erin Long, Easthampton
Mary Maciorowski, Easthampton
Lisa Joy Mercure, South Hadley
Dan Milberg, Leeds
Mary Agnes Nelen, Easthampton
Diane Norman, Montague
Rosemary Polletta, Springfield
Diane Savioli-Chase, Feeding Hills
Jacqueline Sheehan, Northampton
Fletcher Smith, Easthampton
Maureen Solomon, Monson
Bob Solosko, Easthampton
Carol Wasserloos, Hatfield
Jan Photo Contest

Top

2015

Photo Exhibit Date Artist
“Landscapes, ’Tis the Season.” Dec-Jan Group Exhibit
“Newfoundland Adventure”
List of Exhibitors
Ronald Beckwith, Southampton
Madeline Catania, Agawam
Ellen Finkelstein, Northampton
Laura George, Shelburne Falls
Ed Judge, West Granby, CT
Rosemary Polletta. Springfield
Mike Root, Easthampton
Nov-Dec Group Exhibit
“Nature Panoramas: DSLR Seminar Theme Assignment.”
List of Exhibitors
Dot Barnard, North Hatfield
Pat Crutchfield, Southwick
Judy Cummings, West Deerfield
Karen Lemoine, Amherst
Carol Pike, Northfield
Bob Solosko, Easthampton
Carol Wasserloos, Whately
Sep-Nov Group Exhibit
Decades of Adventures in Black and White, “40s to Present” Photography Exhibit
List of Exhibitors
Robert Floyd
Newell Green
Mark Kassis
Julius Lester
Vincent Laredo
Roger Lobdell
Fred Picker
Bob Solosko
Barrie Wentzell
May-Jul DSLR Seminar Participants
“Perceptions II” Apr-May Bob Solosko
14th Annual “Women in History Month”
(theme: Human Emotion)
Winning Images

Best In Show
“Sari Wind”
by Diane Norman, Montague

Under 18 Category
Honorable Mention
“Hair” by Maliyan H.
Girls Eye View, Amherst/Northampton

2nd Place
“Smile” by Johanna M.
Girls Eye View, Amherst/Northampton

1st Place
“Twins” by Olivia R.
Girls Eye View, Amherst/Northampton

Non-Professional Category
Honorable Mention
“Best Friends”
by Diane Norman, Montague

2nd Place
“Chaos Factor named Rasi”
by Georgette deFriesse, Belchertown

1st Place
“Sari Wind”
by Diane Norman, Montague

Professional Category
2nd Place
“Early Morning Paddle”
by Beth Reynolds, Greenfield

1st Place
“Mother/Daughter Selfie: Priceless.”
by Amy S. Dane, Longmeadow

Apr Pioneer Valley Women
14th Annual “Women in History Month”
Juried Exhibit (theme: Human Emotion)
List of Exhibitors
Dot Barnard, North Hatfield (1)
Madeline Catania, Agawam (3)
Amy S. Dane, Longmeadow (2)
Georgette deFriesse, Belchertown (1)
Kate Ewald, Worthington (4)
Marilyn London Ewing, Leverett (1)
Ellen Finkelstein, Northampton (2)
Girls Eye View, Amherst/Northampton (8)
Donna Gulow, South Hadley (1)
Diane Norman, Montague (3)
Beth Reynolds, Greenfield (1)
Diane Savioli-Chase, Feeding Hills (3)
Mar Pioneer Valley Women
“Newell Green: Vintage Black & White Landscapes” Feb Newell Green
“Still Waters, Rolling Seas” Jan Group Exhibit

Top

2014

Photo Exhibit Date Artist
Director’s Choice
List of Exhibitors
Dot Barnard
Madeline Catania
Judy Cummings
Anne E Ely
Meredith Howe Jones
Ed Judge
Karen Lemoine
Joe Oliverio
Betsy Pelz
Bob Solosko
Carol Wasserloos
Dec-Jan Group Exhibit
“Capture the Moon” Online Contest Dec Photo Contest
“New England Autumn”
List of Exhibitors
Madeline Catania, Agawam
Anne E. Ely, South Hadley
Maggie Horsnell, South Hadley
Meredith Howe Jones, Pelham
Bruce Kahn, Northfield
Mark Kassis, Southampton
Julius Lester, Belchertown
Mike Leja, Westfield
Bill Rowley, Easthampton
Diane Savioli-Chase, Feeding Hills
Bob Solosko, Easthampton
Gene Suponski, Granby, CT
Carol Wasserloos, Hatfield
Vern Wells, Westfield
Oct Group Exhibit
“20 Artworks from the Granby, Connecticut Camera Club” Photo Exhibit
List of Exhibitors
Dorrie Arnold
Albert Glazier
James Gunning
Jay Harder
Paula Johnson
Prasad Menon
Dee Shilkret
Gene Suponski
Vern Wells
Jun-Jul Group Exhibit
“Explore The Vault” Apr-May Pioneer Valley Nature Photographers
13th Annual “Women in History Month”
(theme: Human Emotion)
Winning Images

Best in Show
Amy Dane, Longmeadow 

Professional, 1st Place 
Anita Līcis-Ribak, Amherst 

Professional, 2nd Place
Erica Ann Flood, Easthampton  

Advanced, 1st Place
Dot Barnard, North Hatfield  

Advanced, 2nd Place
Gail Shapiro, Longmeadow

Novice, 1st Place
Kalyani Kortright, Amherst 

Novice, 2nd Place
Samantha Bush, Amherst 

Apr Pioneer Valley Women
13th Annual “Women in History Month”
Juried Exhibit (theme: Human Emotion)
List of Exhibitors:
Dot Barnard, North Hatfield (1)
Samantha Bush, Amherst (1)
Madeline Catania, Agawam (4)
Amy Dane, Longmeadow (4)
Pedge Margaret Daniels, Longmeadow (1)
Ellen Finkelstein, Northampton (2)
Erica Ann Flood, Easthampton (4)
Melissa Incampo_Advanced (2)
Kalyani Kortright, Amherst (3)
Madison Layer, Amherst (1)
Anita Licis-Ribak, Amherst (4)
Mary Nelen, Easthampton (2)
Betsy Pelz, New Salem (1)
Sierra Romero, Amherst (1)
Diane Savioli-Chase, Feeding Hills (1)
Gail Shapiro, Longmeadow (4)
Mar Pioneer Valley Women
“Ice and Snow, Near and Far” Jan Meredith Howe Jones

Top

2013

Photo Exhibit Date Artist
Director’s Choice
List of Exhibitors
Anne E. Ely, South Hadley
Betsy Pelz, New Salem
Bob Solosko, Easthampton
Carol Wasserloos, Hatfield
Joe Oliverio, Springfield
Judy Cummings, West Deerfield
Karen Lemoine, Amherst
Madeline Catania, Agawam
Meredith Jones, Pelham
Dec-Jan Group Exhibit
“Sanctuaries” Nov Bernie Kubiak
“Wildlife” Nov Linda J.Henderson
“Art in the Orchard” Winning Images Nov Photo Contest
“Art in the Orchard” Juried Exhibit
List of Exhibitors
Andrew Brodeur
Madeline Catania
Bosiljka Glumac
Jack Grimaldi
Lyn Horan
Jeffrey & Sally Kelly
Anita Līcis-Ribak
Robert Lyons
Beth Maciorowski
Anthony Mateus
Phyllis McConaha
Mike Root
Stan Scarpati
Kitty Schooley
Bob Solosko
Shana Sureck
Paul Williams
Oct Photo Contest
“Perceptions” Jun Bob Solosko
“Variety is the Spice” Workshop Participants
List of Exhibitors:
Madeline Catania, Agawam
Laura George, Shelburne Falls
Phyllis McConaha, Chicopee
May Group Exhibit
12th Annual “Women in History Month”
(theme: Environmental Portraiture)
Winning Images

Best in Show
Barbara Krawczyk
$300 bank check

1st Place
Pedge Daniels, Longmeadow
$100 Gift Certificate by
Eastmont Custom Framing, Easthampton.

2nd Place
Maggie Horsnell
$50 Gift Certificate from
Robert Floyd Photo Gallery and Learning Center

Apr Pioneer Valley Women
12th Annual “Women in History Month”
Juried Exhibit
(theme: Environmental Portraiture)
List of Exhibitors
Victoria Berry  
Madeline Catania  
Judy Cummings            
Pedge Daniels
Maggie Horsnell 
Melissa Incampo
Barb Krawczyk  
Karen Lemoine                  
Diane Manzi                   
Diane Savioli-Chase    
Mar Pioneer Valley Women

Top

2012

Photo Exhibit Date Artist
“Unexpected Moments” Oct Roger Lobdell
“Another Look” July Julius Lester
“Six Month Photo Project”
List of Exhibitors
Patti Castagne, Northampton
Madeline Catania, Agawam
Pat Crutchfield, Southwick
Laura George, Shelburne Falls
Jack Grimaldi, Ludlow
Bob Solosko, Deerfield
May Group Exhibit
11th Annual “Women in History Month”
(theme: Environmental Portraiture)
Winning Images

Best in Show
Barbara Krawczyk, Westfield
$300 bank check

1st Place
Pedge Daniels, Longmeadow
$100 Gift Certificate by
Eastmont Custom Framing, Easthampton.

2nd Place
Laura George, Shelburne Falls
$75 Gallery Gift Certificate.

Honorable Mention
Stephanie Oates, Amherst

Apr Pioneer Valley Women
11th Annual “Women in History Month”
Juried Exhibit
(theme: Environmental Portraiture)
List of Exhibitors
Pat Crutchfield, Southwick
Pedge Daniels, Longmeadow
Linda B. Emerson, Southampton
Laura George, Shelburne Falls
Maggie Horsnell, South Hadley
Melissa Incampo, Easthampton
Barbara Krawczyk, Westfield
Kathy LaCroix, Easthampton
Stephanie Oates, Amherst
Diane Savioli-Chase, Feeding Hills
Mar Pioneer Valley Women
“The Northampton Meadows” Infrared Photography Jan-Feb Betsy Feick

Top

2011

Photo Exhibit Date Artist
“Nature in the Pioneer Valley” Photo Contest Winners
List of Exhibitors
Betsy Pelz
Dot Barnard
Don David
Gene Suponski
Nov Pioneer Valley Photographers
“Autumn Beckons” Oct-Nov Group Exhibit
“Black and White and Color” Aug-Sep Julius Lester, Barrie Wentzell, Fred Picker
“Treasures From the Vault” May Group Exhibit
“Variety is the Spice Yearlong Photo Workshop Participants”
List of Exhibitors
Laura George, Shelburne Falls
Nancy Granger, Palmer
Donna Gulow, Williamsburg
Kathy LaCroix, Easthampton
Phyllis McConaha, Chicopee
Dave Pinsky, Southampton
Andrea York, Westfield
Donald York, Westfield
Apr-May Group Exhibit
“Intimate Scenes, Rockers, and Critters…Oh My!”
List of Exhibitors
Betsy Feick, Florence
Robert Floyd, Southampton
Rose Kallal, Brooklyn
Mark Kassis, Southampton
Julius Lester, Belchertown
Fred Picker
Liz Pratt, Easthampton
Ron Rosenstock
Barrie Wentzell, Toronto
Apr Group Exhibit
10th Annual “Women in History Month”
(theme: Environmental Portraiture)
Winning Images

Best in Show
Ndeye Thiorro Pouye, Senegal, West Africa
Award: $300 bank check

1st Place
Barb Krawczyk, Westfield
Award: $300 bank check

2nd Place
Karen Lemoine, Amherst
Award: $100 Gift Certificate from Eastmont Custom Framing, Easthampton

3rd Place
Erin Myers, Greenfield
Award: $50 Gift Certificate, Robert Floyd Photo Gallery and Learning Center

Honorable Mention
Judy Cummings, West Deerfield
Award: Join in the April Winners Group Photo Exhibit

Visitors’ Choice Award
Karen Lemoine, Amherst
Award: One-on-One Photo Consultation with Robert Floyd

Apr Pioneer Valley Women
10th Annual “Women in History Month”
Juried Exhibit
(theme: Environmental Portraiture)
List of Exhibitors:
Jenn Burdick, Deerfield
Judy Cummings, West Deerfield
Maggie Horsenell, South Hadley
Jennifer Kramer, Amherst
Barb Krawczyk, Westfield
Kathy LaCroix, Easthampton
Karen Lemoine, Amherst
Anita Licis-Ribak, Amherst
Erin Myers, Greenfield
Betsy Pelz, New Salem
Diane Savioli-Chase, Feeding Hills
Mar Pioneer Valley Women
“Nature in the West…a Personal Vision” Feb Elizabeth Pratt

Top

2010

Photo Exhibit Date Artist
5th “Nature in the Pioneer Valley” Winning Images
List of Exhibitors
Dot Barnard,  North Hatfield
Donald David, Amherst

Paula Johnson  Granby, CT
Barbara Krawczyk, Westfield

Bernie Kubiak, Amherst
Karen Lemoine, Amherst
Anne Monahan, Southampton        
Betsy Pelz, New Salem
Carol Pike, Northfield
Diane Savioli Chase, Feeding Hills
Gene Suponski, Granby, CT
Michael Whittemore, Easthampton
Dec-Jan Pioneer Valley Photographers
“The Puddle at the End of the Road” Oct-Dec Betsy Feick
“The Edges of Yellowstone” Sep Danielle Federa
“Ways of Seeing II: Photographs and Photographic Art, 1965 – 2010” Jul-Aug Julius Lester
“D-SLR Seminar Participants Photo Exhibit”
List of Exhibitors
Carol Pike, Northfield
Danielle Federa, Amherst
Elaine Mishkind, Amherst
Judy Cummings, West Deerfield
Apr-May Group Exhibit
1st “So You Want to Exhibit” Workshop Participants
List of Exhibitors
Gail Abbott, Ashfield
Kate Ewald, Worthington
Danielle Federa, Amherst
Elaine Mishkind, Amherst
Carol Pike, Northfield
Bill Rowley, Florence
Apr Group Exhibit
9th Annual “Women in History Month”
(theme: Environmental Portraiture)
Winning Images
1st Place  
Danielle Vengrove, Westhampton 
$300 bank check

2nd Place  
Liliana Klass, Northampton  
$100 Eastmont Custom Frame,
Easthampton, MA Gift Certificate

3rd Place   
Judy Cummings, West Deerfield   
$100 one-on-one Photoshop  
Home Consultation by Stu Wether

Honorable Mention  
Liliana Klass, Northampton 
$75 Gallery Photoshop/Workshop
Gift Certificate

Apr Pioneer Valley Women
9th Annual “Women in History Month”
Juried Exhibit
(theme: Environmental Portraiture)
List of Exhibitors
Diane Savioli-Chase, Feeding Hills
Judy Cummings, West Deerfield
Maggie Horsnell, South Hadley
Liliana Klass, Northampton
Barbara Krawczyk, Westfield
Melissa Incampo, Easthampton
Elaine Mishkind, Amherst
Danielle Vengrove, Westhampton
Mar Pioneer Valley Women
“The Legend Series” Feb Barrie Wentzell

Top

2009

Photo Exhibit Date Artist
“Nature Views, Near and Far” Dec-Jan Mark Kassis
“Nature: Moods and Serenity” Oct Russell Carter, Judy Cummings, Karen Lemoine
“Nature: Landscapes to Soothe the Soul” Sep Group Exhibit
“Ways of Seeing: Photographs and Photographic Art, 1965-2009” Jul Julius Lester
8th Annual “Women in History Month”
Winning Images
(theme: Environmental Portraiture)
Winning Images:
Ms. Maggie Horsnell, South Hadley
1st place
$300 bank check.

Ms. Betsy Feick, Northampton
2nd place
$100 gift certificate from Eastmont Custom Framing,
Easthampton, MA

Ms. Jenn Burdick, South Deerfield
3rd place
2 tickets from the Majestic Theater,
West Springfield, MA

Ms. Melissa Incampo, Easthampton
Honorable Mention
$50 gift certificate from the Stu Wetherbe Photoshop Workshops

Apr Pioneer Valley Women
8th Annual “Women in History Month”
Juried Exhibit
(theme: Environmental Portraiture)
List of Exhibitors:
Barbara Brady Conn
South Deerfield Jenn Burdick
South Deerfield Judy Cummings
Deerfield Betsy Feick, Northampton
Maggie Horsnell, South Hadley
Melissa Incampo, Easthampton
Barbara Krawczyk, Westfield
Elaine Mishkind, Amherst
Mar Pioneer Valley Women
4th “Nature in the Pioneer Valley” Photo Contest Winners’ new Artworks
List of Exhibitors
Glenn Corbierre, Chester
Don David, Amherst
Betsy Feick, Northampton
Bernie Kubiak, Amherst
Elaine Mishkind, Amherst
Carol Pike, Northfield
Catlin Sarazin, Williamsburg
Jan-Feb Contest Winners

Top

2008

Photo Exhibit Date Artist
“Nature Panoramas” Nov Mark Kassis
“Black and White and Green” Oct Betsy Feick
4th “Nature in the Pioneer Valley” Winning Images Sep Pioneer Valley Photographers
“California Dreamin” Jun Donald David
The 5th Annual Hampshire Regional High School
Senior Student Photography Exhibit
 – Class of 2008
List of Exhibitors

Chesterfield
Emily Lapinski

Goshen
Rushelle Papineau

Northampton
Daniel Abrahamson
Jill Fink ‘Family’

Southampton
Chris Batchelder
David DeJordy 
Christina Klich
Amanda Pinsky
Zach Scoble 
Krystal Sekula

Westhampton
Tom Galica
Brianna Inman
Claire Laprade

Williamsburg
Rita Tauscher
Niall Brady

Apr Group Exhibit
7th Annual “Women in History Month”
(theme: Environmental Portraiture)
Winning Images
Judy Cummings, Deerfield
Betsy Feick, Northampton
Jean Stabell, New Salem
Sabrina Herman, Easthampton
Cooper, Ashfield
Apr Pioneer Valley Women
7th Annual “Women in History Month”
(theme: Environmental Portraiture)
Juried Exhibit
List of Exhibitors:
Cindy Bow, Easthampton
Judy Cummings, West Deerfield
Betsy Feick, Northampton
Kathy Fleming, Easthampton
Sabrina Herman, Easthampton
Maggie Horsnell, South Hadley
Barb Krawczyk, Westfield
Jennifer Roberge, Southampton
Maureen Solomon, Monson
Mar Pioneer Valley Women

Top

2007

Photo Exhibit Date Artist
“Pursuing the Light” Dec Roger Lobdell
“The Leisure Series” Dec Melissa Incampo
“Green World Visions” Nov Marty Klein
“All things Beautiful” Sep-Oct Elaine Mishkind
“Prints: Summer, Fall, Winter, Spring” Jul Group Exhibit
“Southampton Gravestones” Jun Robert Floyd
6th Annual “Women in History Month”
Winning Images (theme: Women: Making a Difference)
Apr Pioneer Valley Women
6th Annual “Women in History Month”
Juried Exhibit (theme: Women: Making a Difference)
Mar Pioneer Valley Women
“Sand and Stone” Jan-Feb Erin Kassis

Top

2006

Photo Exhibit Date Artist
“Sense of Place” Dec HRHS students
“2006 Group Photo Exhibit” Nov Group Exhibit
3rd “Nature in the Pioneer Valley” Winning Images Nov Pioneer Valley Photographers
“Window Treatments” Oct Arthur Mange
“Sand to Stone” May-Jul Paul Hetzel
5th Annual “Women in History Month”
Winning Images (theme: Nature)
Apr Pioneer Valley Women
5th Annual “Women in History Month”
Juried Exhibit (theme: Nature)
Mar Pioneer Valley Women

Top

2005

Photo Exhibit Date Artist
“Rural Landscapes” Oct Paul Wainwright
“Flowers for Joanne” Jul-Aug Roger Lobdell
“ACTION: Fireworks, Horse Racing, Rock ‘n Roll and Wildlife.” Jun-Jul Group Exhibit
Hampshire Regional High School Exhibit
Details
Voting Results:

Seniors:
Tie “Shadows of Life” and “Wide Open.”
Both by photographer, Alyssa Kabat.

Underclassmen:

First Place:
“Traffic” by Jesse Zaengle

Second Place:
“Stuck” by Nicole Poirier

Third Place:
“Selfless” by Rob Gross

Fourth Place Tie:
“A Night of Paradise in Mexico” and “Hear Me,” both by Danielle Vengrove.

Jul Group Exhibit
4th Annual “Women in History Month”
Winning Images (theme: Nature)
Apr Pioneer Valley Women
4th Annual “Women in History Month”
Juried Exhibit (theme: Nature)
Women Exhibitors:
Cindy Bow
Nancy Bryant
Jackie Cooper
Judy Cummings
Betsy Feick
Kathy Fleming
Sabrina Herman
Maggie Horsnell
Barb Krawczyk
Jennifer Roberge
Maureen Solomon
Jean Stabell
Marry Ellen Stevens
Mar Pioneer Valley Women
“Magical World of Flowers” Jan-Feb Ellen Koteen
Artist Exhibit Jan-Feb Roger Lobdell

Top

2004

Photo Exhibit Date Artist
“Director’s Choice”
List of Exhibitors

Diane Darr-Morton
Jim Gipe
Jeanne Kopperl
Roger Lobdell
Amanda Quinby
Diane St. John
Len Seeve
Tom Wyatt

Oct Pioneer Valley Photographers
“Horseracing at Saratoga” Sep Vincent Dusovic
“First, Place, and Show” Jul-Aug Vincent Dusovic
“Rock ‘n Roll” Jun Barrie Wentzell
“HRHS” May Student Exhibit
3rd Annual “Women in History Month”
Winning Images (theme: Nature)
Apr Pioneer Valley Women
3rd Annual “Women in History Month”
Juried Exhibit (theme: Nature)
Mar Pioneer Valley Women

Top

2003

Photo Exhibit Date Artist
“The Southampton Farmers’ Project” MCC Gold Star Award Oct Robert Floyd
“Manhattan, Sunday after Sept 11” Sep Robert Floyd
2nd Annual “Women in History Month”
Winning Images (theme: Nature)
Apr Pioneer Valley Women
2nd Annual “Women in History Month”
Juried Exhibit (theme: Nature)
Mar Pioneer Valley Women
2nd “Nature in the Pioneer Valley” Winning Images Mar Pioneer Valley Photographers
2nd “Nature in the Pioneer Valley” Juried Exhibit Feb Pioneer Valley Photographers
“Fur and Feathers” Jan Mark Picard

Top

2002

Photo Exhibit Date Artist
Art For The New Collector “Stepping Out of Time” Dec Group Exhibit
“The Legend Series: Intimate Portraits of Rock, Folk and Blues Musicians Aug-Sep Barrie Wentzell
“Natural History Prints” Jun-Jul John Green
“Westfield Camera Club Exhibit” Jun Westfield Camera Club photographers
“Photographer’s Choice” May Ken Kipen
“Mourning After Sept 11: Six Students’ Journey to Healing”
List of Exhibitors
Jasmine Augusto
Swati Bindra
Linda Calderon
Noreen Iqbal
Lisa Isolano
Leilei Phyu
Apr Group Exhibit
1st Annual “Women in History Month” Exhibit
(theme: Hazel Young, Environmentalist)
Mar Pioneer Valley Women
1st “Nature in the Pioneer Valley” Winning Images Mar Pioneer Valley Photographers
1st “Nature in the Pioneer Valley” Juried Exhibit Feb Pioneer Valley Photographers

Top

2001

Photo Exhibit Date Artist
“Nature’s Reflections” Dec-Jan Carl Montagna

Top

Copyright ©2017 Robert Floyd